Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bahar

Map of Bahar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahar,Bahaṟ,بهر, Bahar


Welcome to the Bahar google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bahar. See Bahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bahar area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Bahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Bahar
Places near Bahar

Online Dating

Bahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bahar, Afghanistan