Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bahadurzi Nawer

Map of Bahadurzi Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahadorzay Nawar,Bahadurzi Nawer,Bahādorzay Nāwar,Bahādurzī Nāwêr,Bahāḏuṟzi Nāwēṟ,بهادرزی ناور, Bahādurzī Nāwêr

Bahadurzi Nawer

Welcome to the Bahadurzi Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bahādurzī Nāwêr. See Bahadurzi Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bahādurzī Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Bahadurzi Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Bahadurzi Nawer
Places near Bahadurzi Nawer

Online Dating

Bahadurzi Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bahadurzi Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bahadurzi Nawer, Afghanistan