Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Baghuchar Karez

Map of Baghuchar Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghucar Karez,Baghuchar Karez,Baghuchar Kariz,Bāghūchar Kārēz,Bāghūchar Kārīz,Bāghūčar Kārēz,Kyariz Byaguchar,باغوچر کارېز, Bāghūchar Kārēz

Baghuchar Karez

Welcome to the Baghuchar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghūchar Kārēz. See Baghuchar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghūchar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baghuchar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Baghuchar Karez
Places near Baghuchar Karez

Online Dating

Baghuchar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghuchar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghuchar Karez, Afghanistan