Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bagh-e Khalil

Map of Bagh-e Khalil Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Khalil,Bagi-Khalil',Bagi-Khalil’,Bāgh-e Khalīl,bagh khlyl,باغ خلیل,باغٔ خليل, Bāgh-e Khalīl

Bagh-e Khalil

Welcome to the Bagh-e Khalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Khalīl. See Bagh-e Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Bagh-e Khalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Khalil
Places near Bagh-e Khalil

Online Dating

Bagh-e Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Khalil, Afghanistan