Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Baghak

Map of Baghak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagak,Baghak,Bāghak,baghk,باغك,باغک, Bāghak


Welcome to the Baghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghak. See Baghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Baghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Baghak
Places near Baghak
Bāghak (0 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kêlay (0.8 km) Chahār Band (1.5 km) Chīnah (1.9 km) Chūhul (2.1 km) Allāhdād Khūnē (2.4 km) Qanāt-e ‘Omarī (2.7 km) Nāşir (3.2 km) Bahrām Khēlō Kārēz (3.6 km) Dê Shams Kêlay (3.7 km) Ḩājī Aslam Kêlay (4 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (4.7 km) Tsāhgêy (5 km) Fateḩ Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Fayẕullāh Kêlay (6.4 km) Gūnḏah (6.8 km) Zāṟêh Tambīl (8 km) Paḏah (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Baghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghak, Afghanistan