-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Badwan

Map of Badwan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badvan,Badvān,Badwan,Badwān,Baḏwān,بدوان, Badwān

Badwan

Welcome to the Badwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badwān. See Badwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Badwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57198/65.48373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Badwan
  •  
Places near Badwan

Online Dating

Badwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badwan, Afghanistan