Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Badin Sar

Map of Badin Sar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badin Sar,Bādīn Sar,Bāḏīn Saṟ,بادین سر, Bādīn Sar

Badin Sar

Welcome to the Badin Sar google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādīn Sar. See Badin Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādīn Sar area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Badin Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Badin Sar
Places near Badin Sar

Online Dating

Badin Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badin Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badin Sar, Afghanistan