-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Badak

Map of Badak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badak,Baḏak,bdk,بدك,بدک, Badak

Badak

Welcome to the Badak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badak. See Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Badak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.92931/65.17115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Badak
  •  
Places near Badak

Online Dating

Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badak, Afghanistan