Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Babur Rayg

Map of Babur Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babur Rayg,Babur Reg,Babur Rig,Bābur Rayg,Bābuṟ Ṟēg,Bābūr Rīg,بابر ریگ, Bābur Rayg

Babur Rayg

Welcome to the Babur Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābur Rayg. See Babur Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābur Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Babur Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1186 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Babur Rayg
Places near Babur Rayg

Online Dating

Babur Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babur Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babur Rayg, Afghanistan