Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Baburan

Map of Baburan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baboran,Baburan,Bāborān,Bāboṟān,Bābuṟān,babran,بابران,بابړان, Baburan


Welcome to the Baburan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baburan. See Baburan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baburan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Baburan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Baburan
Places near Baburan

Online Dating

Baburan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baburan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baburan, Afghanistan