-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Babi Karez

Map of Babi Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babi Karez,Babi Kariz,Babikarez,Bābi Kāṟēz,Bābī Kārēz,Bābī Kārīz,baby karyz,بابی كاريز,بابی کارېز, Bābī Kārēz

Babi Karez

Welcome to the Babi Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābī Kārēz. See Babi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Babi Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53826/65.03246
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Babi Karez
  •  
Places near Babi Karez

Online Dating

Babi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Babi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babi Karez, Afghanistan