Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Edozai

Map of Edozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Edowzi,Edozai,Edozi,Idozi,Iḏōzi,`Aydowzi,Ēdowzī,Ēdōzaī,Ēḏōzi,‘Aydowzī, Ēdōzaī


Welcome to the Edozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēdōzaī. See Edozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēdōzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Edozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Edozai
Places near Edozai

Online Dating

Edozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Edozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Edozai, Afghanistan