-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Atak

Map of Atak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atak,Aṯak,اټک, Aṯak

Atak

Welcome to the Atak google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṯak. See Atak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṯak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Atak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.72447/65.80269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Atak
  •  
Places near Atak
Dārū Khān Kêlay (34 km) Kach Kākōzaī (41.3 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (42.3 km) Walham (43.9 km) Shādizī Kêlay (44.2 km) Kunchay Kêlay (45.3 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (46.1 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (46.3 km) ‘Alī Jān (46.7 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (46.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (47.1 km) Dzanglah Sar (47.4 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (48.4 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (49.2 km) Shīnkay Kêlay (49.4 km) Dāmān (49.4 km) Khiran (49.5 km)

Online Dating

Atak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Atak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atak, Afghanistan