Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ashoqah

Map of Ashoqah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashoqa,Ashoqah,Ashuka,Asoqa,Āshoqa,Āshoqah,Āšoqa,آشقه, Āshoqah


Welcome to the Ashoqah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āshoqah. See Ashoqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āshoqah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ashoqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ashoqah
Places near Ashoqah

Online Dating

Ashoqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashoqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashoqah, Afghanistan