Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Arghistan Rod

Map of De Arghistan Rod Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Argastan,Arghastan,Arghastan River,Arghastān,Arghastān River,Arghestan,Arghestan Rod,Arghestan Rud,Arghestān,Arghestān Rūd,Arghestān Ṟōḏ,Arghistan Rod,Arghistān Rōd,De Arghestan Rod,De Arghistan Rod,Dê Arghistān Rōd,Rod-e Arghistan,Rode Arghestan,Rud-e Arghestan,Rōd-e Arghistān,Rūd-e Arghestān,ارغستان,ارغستان رود,اَرغِستان,د ارغستان رود,رود ارغستان,Ḏe Arghestān Ṟōḏ,Ṟōḏe Aṟghestān, Dê Arghistān Rōd

De Arghistan Rod

Welcome to the De Arghistan Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Arghistān Rōd. See De Arghistan Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Arghistān Rōd area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of De Arghistan Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:11
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near De Arghistan Rod
Places near De Arghistan Rod

Online Dating

De Arghistan Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Arghistan Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Arghistan Rod, Afghanistan