Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Arghestan

Map of Arghestan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghastan,Aṟghastān, Arghestān


Welcome to the Arghestan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghestān. See Arghestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghestān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-06.

Map of Arghestan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 894
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Arghestan
Places near Arghestan

Online Dating

Arghestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arghestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghestan, Afghanistan