Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Arghandab Band

Map of Arghandab Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghandab Band,Arghandab Reservoir,Arghandāb Band,Arghandāb Reservoir,Band Arghandab,Band-e Arghandab,Band-e Arghandāb,Banḏ Aṟghanḏāb,Vodokhranilishche Argandabband,ارغنداب بند,بند ارغنداب,بندٔٔ ارغنداب, Arghandāb Band

Arghandab Band

Welcome to the Arghandab Band google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghandāb Band. See Arghandab Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghandāb Band area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Arghandab Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Arghandab Band
Places near Arghandab Band

Online Dating

Arghandab Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arghandab Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghandab Band, Afghanistan