-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Argandhab

Map of Argandhab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Argandhab,Arghandab Dam,Arghandāb Dam,Band-e Arghandab,Band-e Arghandāb,بند ارغنداب,بندٔٔ ارغنداب, Argandhab

Argandhab

Welcome to the Argandhab google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Argandhab. See Argandhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Argandhab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Argandhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84947/65.88856
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Argandhab
  •  
Places near Argandhab
Kīm (0.5 km) ‘Abdul Aḩad Khān Kārēz (3.3 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōr Āb (4.1 km) Takatū (4.8 km) Kaṟ Mullā (5.1 km) Jaman (5.9 km) Shāh Jōy (6.1 km) Mundêy Kārēz (7.3 km) ‘Arab (7.6 km) Mardānzaī (8.4 km) Tūghay (8.5 km) Ḩabībullāh Kêlay (8.8 km) Taḩşīldār (9.5 km) Ḩājī Qayyūm Kalā (10 km) Deh-e Būchī (10 km) Nilay (10.6 km) Laghaṟ (10.7 km) Mīr Āghā (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Argandhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Argandhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Argandhab, Afghanistan