-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Arab

Map of `Arab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arab,`Arab,عرب,‘Arab, ‘Arab

`Arab

Welcome to the `Arab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arab. See `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91811/65.89128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near `Arab
  •  
Places near `Arab
‘Arab (0 km) Shāh Jōy (1.5 km) Kaṟ Mullā (2.8 km) Laghaṟ (3.4 km) Nilay (3.7 km) Zandah (4.8 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōr Āb (5.7 km) Taḩşīldār (5.9 km) Mīr Āghā (6.3 km) Chūghak (7.8 km) Ḩājī Karīmdād (8 km) Kīm (8.1 km) Ḩabībullāh Kêlay (8.4 km) Shōrābgay (8.4 km) Junūbī ‘Alīzaī (8.4 km) Shamālī ‘Alīzaī (8.6 km) Dēlak-e Pā’īn (8.7 km) Khwājahzā’ī (8.9 km)

Online Dating

`Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Arab, Afghanistan