-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Anjorak

Map of Anjorak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andzhorak,Anjorak,Anjurak,Anjōrak,Anjōṟak,Anjūrak,anjwrk,انجورك,انجورک, Anjōrak

Anjorak

Welcome to the Anjorak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjōrak. See Anjorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjōrak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Anjorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.81439/65.08232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Anjorak
  •  
Places near Anjorak

Online Dating

Anjorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Anjorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjorak, Afghanistan