Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Angizai

Map of Angizai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angizai,Angizay,Angizi,Angīzay,Angīzaī, Angīzaī


Welcome to the Angizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angīzaī. See Angizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angīzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Angizai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Angizai
Places near Angizai

Online Dating

Angizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angizai, Afghanistan