Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ambar Kelay

Map of Ambar Kelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar,Ambar Kalay,Ambar Kelay,Ambarkalay,Ambār Kêlay,Ambāṟ Kalay,Anbar Kalay,Anbār Kalay,Umar,`Omar,امبار کلی,قریۀ انبار,قَریَۀ اَنبار,‘Omar, Ambār Kêlay

Ambar Kelay

Welcome to the Ambar Kelay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambār Kêlay. See Ambar Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambār Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Ambar Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ambar Kelay
Places near Ambar Kelay

Online Dating

Ambar Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambar Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambar Kelay, Afghanistan