Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Amir Mene

Map of Amir Mene Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amir Mene,Amīr Mēnē,amyr mynh,امیر مینه,امیر مېنې, Amīr Mēnē

Amir Mene

Welcome to the Amir Mene google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amīr Mēnē. See Amir Mene photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amīr Mēnē area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Amir Mene
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Amir Mene
Places near Amir Mene

Online Dating

Amir Mene Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amir Mene, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amir Mene, Afghanistan