-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ambargay Ghar

Map of Ambargay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambargay Ghar,Gora Ambargaygar,kwh ambrgy,امبرگی غر,كوهٔٔ امبرگی, Ambargay Ghar

Ambargay Ghar

Welcome to the Ambargay Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambargay Ghar. See Ambargay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambargay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ambargay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.99053/65.89095
  • Altitude: 1450 m
  • Population: 1450
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ambargay Ghar
  •  
Places near Ambargay Ghar
Chūghak (2.8 km) Nāwah (3.7 km) Almēsh (4.9 km) Zandah (5.1 km) Naray (5.2 km) Nāşir (5.2 km) Laghaṟ (5.2 km) Safēdak (5.2 km) Muḩammad Na‘īm Kêlay (5.3 km) Tseran (5.5 km) Māzullāh (5.5 km) Nimakaī (5.6 km) Nilay (5.7 km) Kadilah (6 km) Lōy Kārēz (6.4 km) Kuchnay Kārēz (6.8 km) Dēlak Bābā (7.3 km) Khadīrzaī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Ambargay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambargay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambargay Ghar, Afghanistan