-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ambargay

Map of Ambargay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambārgay

Ambargay

Welcome to the Ambargay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambārgay. See Ambargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambārgay area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Ambargay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.32806/67.27944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ambargay
  •  
Places near Ambargay
Ambārgay (0.3 km) Ḏabarī (1.4 km) Matik (1.6 km) Kurchêy (2 km) Kāṟah (4 km) Tiliray (4.2 km) Tsalah (4.3 km) Nūsī (4.3 km) Sābah (4.5 km) Wulgay (4.5 km) Chīnah (4.5 km) Shêgênay (4.6 km) Kutay (4.7 km) Rēgī (4.8 km) Dê Shādō Tangay (4.8 km) Ingêrtsyān (4.9 km) Marghalin (5 km) Iskhir (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Ambargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambargay, Afghanistan