-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Aman Ghar

Map of Aman Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Ghar,Amān Ghar,Gora Amangar,امان غر, Amān Ghar

Aman Ghar

Welcome to the Aman Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amān Ghar. See Aman Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Aman Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1938/65.18006
  • Altitude: 1588 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Aman Ghar
  •  
Places near Aman Ghar

Online Dating

Aman Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aman Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aman Ghar, Afghanistan