Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Almesh Mandeh

Map of Almesh Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'mishmandekh,Almes Mandeh,Almesh Mandeh,Almish Mandah,Almēsh Māndêh,Almēš Māndeh,Almīsh Māndah,Al’mishmandekh,Darya-ye Almesh,Daryā-ye Almesh,Shah Joi Wash,المېش مانده,شيلۀ الميش, Almēsh Māndêh

Almesh Mandeh

Welcome to the Almesh Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almēsh Māndêh. See Almesh Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almēsh Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Almesh Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Almesh Mandeh
Places near Almesh Mandeh

Online Dating

Almesh Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almesh Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almesh Mandeh, Afghanistan