-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Almesh

Map of Almesh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'mesh,Almes,Almesh,Almēsh,Almēš,Al’mesh,الميش,المېش, Almēsh

Almesh

Welcome to the Almesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almēsh. See Almesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almēsh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Almesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.00454/65.84212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Almesh
  •  
Places near Almesh

Online Dating

Almesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Almesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almesh, Afghanistan