Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Alkozai

Map of Alkozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'kozi,Alkowzi,Alkowzī,Alkozai,Alkozi,Alkōzaī,Alkōzi,Al’kozi,alkwzy,الكوزی,الکوزی, Alkōzaī


Welcome to the Alkozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alkōzaī. See Alkozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alkōzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Alkozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Alkozai
Places near Alkozai

Online Dating

Alkozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alkozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alkozai, Afghanistan