-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Alizi

Map of Alizi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alizi,`Alizai,`Alizayi,‘Alīzaī,‘Alīzāyī, Alizi

Alizi

Welcome to the Alizi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alizi. See Alizi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alizi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Alizi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.19556/66.00806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Alizi
  •  
Places near Alizi
‘Alizī (0.2 km) Bahādurzī (2.1 km) Tōrzī (2.4 km) Amānzī (4.2 km) Abōzī (6.4 km) Sayyidān (7.8 km) Badalzai (8.1 km) Shaykhzī (8.7 km) Ibrāhīmzī (8.9 km) Shōrābak (9 km) Shābōzī (9.5 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (9.8 km) Sulţān Moḩammad Khān (10.3 km) Shamōzī (11.3 km) Yaḩyá (12.6 km) Qāsimzī (13 km) Panj Pāy (13 km) Mīrāwān (13 km)

Online Dating

Alizi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alizi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alizi, Afghanistan