Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ali Sher Reg

Map of `Ali Sher Reg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aliser Reg,Alis̄ēṟ Reg,`Ali Sher Reg,`Ali Shir Rig,‘Alī Shēr Rēg,‘Alī Shīr Rīg, ‘Alī Shēr Rēg

`Ali Sher Reg

Welcome to the `Ali Sher Reg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Shēr Rēg. See `Ali Sher Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Shēr Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Ali Sher Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near `Ali Sher Reg
Places near `Ali Sher Reg

Online Dating

`Ali Sher Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Ali Sher Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Sher Reg, Afghanistan