-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ali Rig

Map of `Ali Rig Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Ali Reg,`Ali Rig,‘Ali Reg,‘Alī Rīg, ‘Alī Rīg

`Ali Rig

Welcome to the `Ali Rig google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Rīg. See `Ali Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Rīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Ali Rig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.61556/64.87861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near `Ali Rig
  •  
Places near `Ali Rig

Online Dating

`Ali Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Rig, Afghanistan