-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Alim

Map of Alim Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alim,Alīm,الیم, Alīm

Alim

Welcome to the Alim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alīm. See Alim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alīm area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Alim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04457/66.04853
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Alim
  •  
Places near Alim

Online Dating

Alim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alim, Afghanistan