-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Alekozai

Map of Alekozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alekowzi,Alekozai,Alekozi,Alekōzi,Alêkōzaī,Alēkowzī,alkwzy,الكوزی,الکوزی, Alêkōzaī

Alekozai

Welcome to the Alekozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alêkōzaī. See Alekozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alêkōzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Alekozai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03702/65.78688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Alekozai
  •  
Places near Alekozai
Alêkōzaī (0 km) Moqor (1.5 km) Atsakzaī (1.7 km) Hōtak (1.8 km) Almēsh (6.3 km) Shōr Āb (8.4 km) Sayyid Nabī (8.8 km) Şāḩibzādah (9 km) Kābulīān (9.1 km) Faqīrān (9.1 km) Dê Das̲h̲t Kêghatū (9.1 km) Chūghak (9.2 km) ‘Abdul Bāqī (9.7 km) Mullā Fāẕil (9.8 km) Gurgīn (10.2 km) ‘Abdul Wāḩid (10.5 km) Pirō Khān (10.5 km) Kêghatū (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Alekozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alekozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alekozai, Afghanistan