Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ala Jirgah

Map of `Ala Jirgah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: A`la Jerga Kalay,A`la Jerge,Ala Dshirgha,Ala Jergah,Ala Jerghah,Ala Jergheh,Ala Jirgha,Aladzhirga,Alajerga,Alā Jergah,Alā Jerghah,Alā Jergheh,Alājeṟga,A‘lā Jerga Kalay,A‘lā Jerge,De A`la Jergah Kalay,De A‘lá Jergah Kalay,`Ala Jirgah,‘Alá Jirgah, ‘Alá Jirgah

`Ala Jirgah

Welcome to the `Ala Jirgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alá Jirgah. See `Ala Jirgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alá Jirgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Ala Jirgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near `Ala Jirgah
Places near `Ala Jirgah

Online Dating

`Ala Jirgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Ala Jirgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ala Jirgah, Afghanistan