Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Akazu

Map of Akazu Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akazo,Akazu,Ākāzo,Ākāzō,آکازو, Akazu


Welcome to the Akazu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akazu. See Akazu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akazu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Akazu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Akazu
Places near Akazu

Online Dating

Akazu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akazu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akazu, Afghanistan