Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Adozai

Map of Adozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adowzay,Adowzāy,Adozai,Adozay,Adōzaī,Aḏōzay,adwzay,ادوزای,ادوزی, Adōzaī


Welcome to the Adozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adōzaī. See Adozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adōzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Adozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Adozai
Places near Adozai

Online Dating

Adozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adozai, Afghanistan