Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Adim Tamu

Map of Adim Tamu Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adem Tamu,Adim Tamu,Adimtamu,Ādim Tāmū,Āḏem Tāmu,آدم تامو, Ādim Tāmū

Adim Tamu

Welcome to the Adim Tamu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ādim Tāmū. See Adim Tamu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ādim Tāmū area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Adim Tamu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Adim Tamu
Places near Adim Tamu

Online Dating

Adim Tamu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adim Tamu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adim Tamu, Afghanistan