-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Adan

Map of Adan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adan,Aḏan,اډان, Aḏan

Adan

Welcome to the Adan google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḏan. See Adan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḏan area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Adan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.09989/65.86905
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Adan
  •  
Places near Adan
Têrwêh Tsāhān (7.2 km) Faqīrān (7.4 km) Yaḩyá (8.5 km) Sayyidān (11.4 km) Mandōzī (11.4 km) Shamōzī (11.8 km) Mullā ‘Azīz Kêlay (12.7 km) Abōzī (13.7 km) Tōrzī (14.8 km) Jānēzī (16.3 km) Salām Kêlay (16.4 km) ‘Alizī (17.1 km) Bahādurzī (17.2 km) Şāḩibān (18.2 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (18.3 km) Aydōzī (18.9 km) Badalzai (19 km) Irākī Kêlay (19.4 km)

Online Dating

Adan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Adan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adan, Afghanistan