Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Abo Kala

Map of Abo Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abo Kala,Abo Kalā,Abu Chan,Abu Kala,Abu Khan,Abu Khān,Abō Kalā,Abū Kalā,ابو کلا,قلعه ابو,قلعهٔ ابو, Abō Kalā

Abo Kala

Welcome to the Abo Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abō Kalā. See Abo Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abō Kalā area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Abo Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Abo Kala
Places near Abo Kala

Online Dating

Abo Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abo Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abo Kala, Afghanistan