-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Abozai

Map of Abozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abozai,Abozi,Abōzaī,Abōzi, Abōzaī

Abozai

Welcome to the Abozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abōzaī. See Abozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abōzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Abozai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.13752/66.00467
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:46
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Abozai
  •  
Places near Abozai
Abōzī (0 km) Sayyidān (2.4 km) Tōrzī (4.7 km) Shamōzī (5 km) Bahādurzī (5 km) Badalzai (5.4 km) ‘Alizī (6.3 km) Yaḩyá (6.9 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (7.1 km) Amānzī (9.2 km) Aydōzī (9.8 km) Bārāmzī (9.9 km) Mandōzī (10 km) Shōrābak (10.5 km) Shaykhzī (10.7 km) Faqīrān (10.7 km) Shābōzī (11 km) Ibrāhīmzī (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Abozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abozai, Afghanistan