-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Abo Gowd

Map of Abo Gowd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abo Gawd,Abo Gowd,Ābo Gawḏ,Ābō Gowd,آبو گود, Ābō Gowd

Abo Gowd

Welcome to the Abo Gowd google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābō Gowd. See Abo Gowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābō Gowd area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Abo Gowd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.47249/65.93939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Abo Gowd
  •  
Places near Abo Gowd
Sulţān Moḩammad Khān (21.3 km) Amānzī (30.8 km) ‘Alizī (31.6 km) Panj Pāy (32.9 km) Tōrzī (33 km) Bahādurzī (33.3 km) Ibrāhīmzī (34.7 km) Dārū Khān Kêlay (34.8 km) Shaykhzī (34.8 km) Mīrāwān (35.1 km) Shōrābak (35.6 km) Shābōzī (35.8 km) Abōzī (37.6 km) Sayyidān (38.3 km) Badalzai (38.8 km)

Online Dating

Abo Gowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abo Gowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abo Gowd, Afghanistan