Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Abo

Map of Abo Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abo,Ābo,Ābō,آبو, Ābō


Welcome to the Abo google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābō. See Abo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābō area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Abo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Abo
Places near Abo

Online Dating

Abo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abo, Afghanistan