-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Abdul Baqi

Map of `Abdul Baqi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdul Baqi,Abdul'baki,Abdul’baki,Abḏul Bāqi,`Abd ol Baqi,`Abdul Baqi,عبد الباقی,عبدل بافی,‘Abd ol Bāqī,‘Abdul Bāqī, ‘Abdul Bāqī

`Abdul Baqi

Welcome to the `Abdul Baqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abdul Bāqī. See `Abdul Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abdul Bāqī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of `Abdul Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09605/65.862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:38
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near `Abdul Baqi
  •  
Places near `Abdul Baqi
‘Abdul Bāqī (0 km) Pirō Khān (0.9 km) ‘Abdul Wāḩid (1 km) Mullā Fāẕil (1 km) Faqīrān (1 km) Gurgīn (1.1 km) Şāḩibzādah (1.5 km) Showkal (2 km) Sayyid Nabī (2.1 km) Quddūs (2.2 km) Surkh Sang (2.6 km) Kābulīān (2.8 km) Muḩammad ‘Alī (4 km) Girnay (4.2 km) Tangay (4.6 km) Shōr Āb (4.7 km) Mian (4.7 km) Tangay (4.8 km)

Online Dating

`Abdul Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abdul Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abdul Baqi, Afghanistan