Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Abdulabad

Map of `Abdulabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Abdolabad,`Abdulabad,‘Abdolābād,‘Abdulābād,‘Abḏulābāḏ, ‘Abdulābād


Welcome to the `Abdulabad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abdulābād. See `Abdulabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abdulābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Abdulabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:18
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near `Abdulabad
Places near `Abdulabad
Ḩukūmatī Shōrāwak (1.4 km) Kārēz (1.9 km) Shaykhān (5.1 km) Mīrāwān (6.3 km) Qāsimzī (6.4 km) Panj Pāy (8.4 km) Shābōzī (8.6 km) Shōrābak (9.1 km) Ibrāhīmzī (9.2 km) Zīān (9.4 km) Shaykhzī (9.4 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (12.1 km) Badalzai (13.4 km) Bārāmzī (13.7 km) Amānzī (14.7 km) Bahādurzī (16.6 km)

Online Dating

`Abdulabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Abdulabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abdulabad, Afghanistan