Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sher Oba

Map of Sher Oba Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sher Oba,Sher Obeh,Sher-Oba-Nala,Shēr Ōbêh,Шер-Оба-Нала, Sher Oba

Sher Oba

Welcome to the Sher Oba google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sher Oba. See Sher Oba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sher Oba area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sher Oba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Karachi +5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Sher Oba
Places near Sher Oba

Online Dating

Sher Oba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Oba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Oba, Afghanistan