Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salawat Ghar

Map of Salawat Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Salavatgar,Salavat Ghar,Salawat Ghar,kwh slwat,Şalavāt Ghar,Şalawāt Ghar,Şalawāt Ghaṟ,صلوات غر,كوهٔ صلوات, Şalawāt Ghar

Salawat Ghar

Welcome to the Salawat Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şalawāt Ghar. See Salawat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şalawāt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Salawat Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Salawat Ghar
Places near Salawat Ghar

Online Dating

Salawat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salawat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salawat Ghar, Afghanistan