Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mar Koh

Map of Mar Koh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markokh,Mar Ghar,Mar Koh,Markoh,Mār Ghar,Mār Kōh,Māṟkoh,kwh mar,كوهٔ مار,مار کوه, Mār Kōh

Mar Koh

Welcome to the Mar Koh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Kōh. See Mar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1111 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mar Koh
Places near Mar Koh

Online Dating

Mar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Koh, Afghanistan