-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pis Ghar

Map of Pis Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pisgar,Pes Ghar,Pis Ghar,kwh ps,كوهٔ پس,پس غر, Pis Ghar

Pis Ghar

Welcome to the Pis Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pis Ghar. See Pis Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pis Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pis Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56625/65.55532
  • Altitude: 1085 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pis Ghar
  •  
Places near Pis Ghar

Online Dating

Pis Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pis Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pis Ghar, Afghanistan