Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotwal Baba

Map of Kotwal Baba Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotwal Baba,Kutwal Baba,Kōtwāl Bābā,Kōṯwāl Bābā,Kūtwāl Bābā,kwtwal baba,كوتوال بابا,کوټوال بابا, Kōṯwāl Bābā

Kotwal Baba

Welcome to the Kotwal Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯwāl Bābā. See Kotwal Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯwāl Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotwal Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotwal Baba
Places near Kotwal Baba

Online Dating

Kotwal Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotwal Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotwal Baba, Afghanistan